RBI Assistant Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 926 Vacancy

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 926 Vacancy
RBI Assistant Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 926 Vacancy

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 926 Vacancy. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has published notification for the recruitment of Assistant vacancies.

 

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Assistant Vacancy – Last Date 16 January 2020. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant92636091/- (Per Month)

 

Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details 
OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

 

RBI Assistant Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.20 to 28 years
Age Calculate on 01.12.2019

 

RBI Assistant Application Fee
For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates450/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate50/-

 

RBI Assistant Important Dates
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 December 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 16 January 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee16 January 2020
Date of Online Preliminary Test (Tentative)14 & 15 February 2020
Date of Online Main Test (Tentative)March 2020

 

RBI Assistant Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
RBI Recruitment 2020Official Website

 

How to Apply RBI Assistant Vacancy 2019
Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.rbi.org.in/ form 23.12.2019 to 16 January 2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • RBI Assistant Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Language Proficiency Test (LPT)
Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here