North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019
North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 2029 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 08 December.

North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC)North Western Railway, Jaipur has announced notification for the recruitment of Apprentice vacancies in various divisions. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the notification & Apply Online.

North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice2029Not Specified

Zone Wise North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Details

ZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTC Carriage Ajmer74422212150
BTC Loco Ajmer2514090452
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1709050233
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4121100577
DRM Office Ajmer2101186739434
DRM Office Bikaner2121156530422
DRM Office Jaipur2471317336487
DRM Office Jodhpur1901005529374

 

Application Fee for North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Gen/ OBC100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
SC/ ST/ PH/WomenNo Fee

 

Eligibility Criteria for NWR Apprentice Notification 2019

Education Qualification Age Limit (As on 08.12.2019)
Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15 to 24 years

 

Important Dates for NWR Apprentice Job 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 November 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application08 December 2019

 

Details Advt. Linkhttp://www.rrcjaipur.in/Upload/News-Events/Act%20app%202019-20.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://rrcjaipur.in/

 

Official Websitehttp://rrcjaipur.in/

How to Apply North North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the NWR‘s website http://rrcjaipur.in/ from 08.11.2019 to 08.12.2019.

  • Advt No : 06/2019 (NWR/AA)
  • Job Location: Jaipur (Rajasthan)
  • Selection Process for North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy: Selection will be based on Merit.

 

Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here