Central Railway Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 2562 Apprentice

Central Railway Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 2562 Apprentice
Central Railway Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 2562 Apprentice

Central Railway Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 2562 Apprentice Vacancy. Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 2562 Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 22 January 2020

Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 -2020

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway has has given a notification for the recruitment of Apprentice vacancies under the Apprentices Act 1961. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentice2562As per Apprenticeship rules

 

Units & Category Wise Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details
UnitsNo. of Vacancy
Mumbai ClusterUROBCSCSTTotal
Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder, Mumbai131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed2814080353
Kurla Diesel Shed3116090460
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S&T Workshop, Byculla3117090360
Bhusawal Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot63321809122
Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal4021130680
Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal62311708118
Manmad Workshop2814070251
TMW Nasik Road2515070350
Pune Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot1709030231
Diesel Loco Shed62331709121
Nagpur Cluster
Electric Loco Shed, Ajni2513070348
Carriage & Wagon Depot3923120680
Solapur Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot4019080673
Kurduwadi Workshop110604021
Total13086923791832562

 

Central Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria
 Education Qualification Age Limit
Candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks and also possess ITI in the relevant trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training.15 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020

 

Central Railway Apprentice Application Fee
For UR/OBC Candidates100/-Pay exam fee through debit card / credit card / Internet
Banking / SBI Challan etc.
SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo fee
Central Railway Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 December 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application22 January 2020

 

Central Railway Apprentice Important Links
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login

 

Central Railway RecruitmentOfficial Website

 

How to Apply Central Railway Vacancy
Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website www.rrccr.com form 23.12.2019 to 22.01.2020.

  • Advt. No. : RRC/CR/AA/2019
  • Job Location : Maharashtra
  • Central Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) and ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship.
Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here